Staff

Staff


babcock_patti_web.jpg
Patti Babcock

Assistant to the Bridge Conference Minister

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 225

20201022_203411.jpg
Andrea Bellarosa

Admin Assist for Clergy Leadership Development and Together We Thrive Grant

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 239

lboettger-15.jpg
Lynn Boettger

SLCC Chef/Food Services Manager

Email:

Phone: 860-364-5526

cindy-desk-square.jpg
Cindy Bolton

Admin Assist for Lay Leadership Development

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 237

mbj-staff.jpg
Margaret Bullitt-Jonas

Missioner of Creation Care

Email:

00100sportrait_00100_burst20200507082511874_cover.jpg
Ruth Choate

SLCC Administrator and Registrar

Email:

Phone: 860-364-5526

mciba0205.jpg
Michael Ciba

Senior Regional Minister - Southwest CT Region: Fairfield East Association, Fairfield West Association, Litchfield South Association

Email:

Phone: 860-921-8204

davidcleaver-bartholomew.jpg
David Cleaver-Bartholomew

Transitional Associate Conference Minister for Stewardship and Financial Development

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 231

dionne_mmxmsuyn.jpg
Debby Dionne

Business Manager, Director of Accounting

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 238

head+shot+durance+_2018.jpg
Rick Durance

Admin Assist for the MBA and Northeast Associations

Email:

Phone: 781-369-1396

hammond2011_uvb4p2sg.jpg
Dawn Hammond

Associate Conference Minister for Policy and Finance

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 228

eric2.jpg
Eric Elley

Digital Minister

Email:

Phone: 860-810-2481

chuckericson.jpg
Chuck Ericson

Transitional Regional Minister - RI and Eastern CT Regions: Hartford East Association, New London Association, Rhode Island Association, Tolland Association, Windham Association

Email:

Phone: 860-324-2932

jillford.jpg
Jill Ford

Registrar and Program Associate

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7112

rgackenheimer-12_500.jpg
Ryan Gackenheimer

Executive Director of Silver Lake Conference Center

Email:

Phone: 860-364-5526

lee gagen 80x120.jpg
Lee Gagen

Fundraising and Development Specialist

Email:

Phone: (508) 875-5233 ext 235

kelly g.jpg
Kelly Gallagher

Associate Conference Minister: Central MA Association, Franklin Association; Justice & Witness Ministries

Email:

Phone: 413-210-1124

mgc_hgwmqgrd.jpg
Marlene Gasdia-Cochrane

Publications Editor

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 272

female-icon-23[1].png
Marie Girasuolo

Bookkeeper

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 249

debbieglineallen.jpg
Debbie Gline Allen

Associate for Faith Formation & Youth Ministries

Email:

Phone: 508-603-6601

goodman_martha_linkedin.jpg
Martha Goodman

Admin Assist for SE Area, and Search & Call

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 226

graham_jill_blog.jpg
Jill Graham

Associate Conference Minister: Berkshire Association, Hampshire Association, Hampden Association

Email:

Phone: 413-441-1618

holmes_wmffvxjp.jpg
Debra Holmes

Admin Assist for the Central, and Western Associations

Email:

Phone: 508-963-8106

Venson Jordan

Irons Homestead caretaker

Email:

Phone: 401-710-9478

thumbnail_mbk for reflections.jpg
Marilyn Kendrix

Bridge Conference Minister, Disciples Team

Email:

jess_6ecn4vxx.jpg
Jessica Kirby

Admin Assist for Pilgrim Day Camp

Email:

Phone: 508-875-4548 Winter

Jonathan Kirby

Pilgrim Day Camp Director

Email:

Phone: 508-359-4809

dkirk_18.jpg
Deborah Kirk

Director of Youth and Young Adult Ministries

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7103

p-kogut.jpg
Patricia Kogut

Associate Conference Minister: Barnstable Association, Old Colony Association, Pilgrim Association

Email:

Phone: 508-789-7957

jenn.jpg
Jennifer Kronholm Clark

Silver Lake Program Director

Email:

Phone: (860) 364-5526

ckuchenbrod-09.jpg
Charles Kuchenbrod

Executive Associate Conference Minister

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7111

suelindley.jpg
Susan Lindley

Secretary of CT Women of UCC

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7114

doniquemcintosh-sm.jpg
Rev. Dr. Donique McIntosh

Racial Justice Team Leader

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7101

emilymckenna_16.jpg
Emily McKenna

Office Manager

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7114

km.jpg
Karen Methot

Admin Assist for Stewardship, Church Development, Justice & Witness

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 234

holly+mosd+award.jpg
Holly MillerShank

Interim Associate Conference Minister: Metropolitan Boston Association, Northeast Association

Email:

Phone: 781-369-1936

ymontano-04.jpg
Yolanda Montano

Accounting Assistant

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7107

Mark Montgomery

Property Manager

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233

tamaramoreland.jpg
Tamara Moreland

Regional Minister - Northwest Central CT Region: Central CT Association, Farmington Valley Association, Hartford Association, Litchfield North Association

Email:

Phone: 860-214-2186

mmudrick-11.jpg
Michele Mudrick

Legislative Advocate

Email:

Phone: 860-796-3822

mary_nelson.jpg
Mary Nelson

Regional Minister - South Central CT Region: Middlesex Association, Naugatuck Valley Association, New Haven Association, New Haven East Consociation

Email:

Phone: 860-305-5846

kate_ostertag.jpg
Kate Ostertag

Retreat Center Director; Edwards House and Irons Homestead

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 271

drewpage_16.jpg
Andrew Page

News and Media Editor

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7102

spitman-06.jpg
Stephanie Pitman

Business Manager for Silver Lake Conference Center

Email:

Phone: 860-364-5526

img_1958 (4).jpg
Kristin Putney

CE/YM Resource Consultant

Email:

Phone: 508-336-9355

heatherramseymabrouk.jpg
Heather Ramsey Mabrouk

Together We Thrive Program Coordinator

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 221

don-remick-2018.jpg
Don Remick

Bridge Conference Minister, Innovation Team

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 225

richardson-ellie-smaller.jpg
Ellie Richardson

Associate Conference Minister, Lay & Clergy Leadership Development

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 233

ringen.jpg
Deborah Ringen

Transitional Minister of Health and Wellness

Email:

Phone: 805-216-5809

Nancy Stubbs

Database Specialist

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 222

matttaylor.jpg
Matt Taylor

Silver Lake Site Manager

Email:

tiffany-new-cropped.jpg
Tiffany Vail

Associate Conference Minister for Communications

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 229

jvanepps-09.jpg
John Van Epps

Archivist

Email:

Phone: 860-767-1004

headshot2.jpg
Sioux Wilusz

Executive Assistant to the Bridge Conference Minister

Email:

Phone: 860-761-7109

aretha-phone.jpg
Aretha Wright

Receptionist

Email:

Phone: 508-875-5233 ext 244

kziel_17.jpg
Karen Ziel

Minister of Faith Formation and Leadership

Email:

Phone: (860) 761-7104

Subscribe to our emails
Framingham, MA Office

1 Badger Road
Framingham, MA 01702
508-875-5233
Fax: 508-875-5485

Hartford, CT Office

125 Sherman Street
Hartford, CT 06105
866-367-2822 (Toll Free in CT)
860-233-5564

General Email: friends@sneucc.org