Board of Directors & Committees

Board of Directors & Committees

Board of Directors

The Southern New England Conference Board of Directors was elected at the Annual Meeting held in Worcester, MA on November 1-2, 2019.

BOD Officers:

The Rev. Ms. Jocelyn Gardner-Spencer
President      
Connecticut   
mail

The Rev. Ms. Angie Menke Ballou
Vice-president
mail

Mr. Calvin Price    
Treasurer  
mail

Dr. Grace Steere
Secretary/Clerk 
mail

Mr. Ian Tosh

Moderator  
mail

Ms. Persephone Hall  
Vice-moderator   
mail

BOD Members:

The Rev. Ms. Hannah Brown  
Class of 2020
Massachusetts
mail

Ms. Sandra Dickson
Class of 2020  
Connecticut
mail

The Rev. Ms. Lynne Dolan
Class of 2022
Massachusetts
mail

The Rev. Ms. Bridget Fidler   
Class of 2022
Connecticut   
mail

The Rev. Ms. Rebecca Floyd Marshall 

Class of 2021      
Rhode Island    
mail

Mr. Chip Hamblet, Jr. 
Class of 2020        
Massachusetts
                                           
mail

The Rev. Ms. Philomena Hare     
Class of 2022 
Massachusetts 
mail

Mr. Tracy Keene
        
Class of 2021     
Massachusetts      
mail

Mr. Larry Kellam
       
Class of 2020      
Rhode Island    
mail

The Rev. Ms. Lauren Lorincz
Class of 2021
Connecticut
mail

Ms. Frances Munro  
Class of 2022
Rhode Island    
mail

The Rev. Ms. Kari Nicewander
Class of 2022
Connecticut
mail

The Rev. Mr. Bob Nolan    
Class of 2021
Rhode Island 
mail

The Rev. Mr. Edwin Perez, Jr.   

Class of 2021   
Connecticut   
mail

Ms. Linda Sable   

Class of 2020
Rhode Island
mail

BOD Staff:

The Rev. Ms. Marilyn Kendrix 
Bridge Conference Minister  
Rhode Island  
mail

The Rev. Mr. Don Remick
  
Bridge Conference Minister  
Massachusetts 
mail

The Rev. Mr. Kent Siladi
  
Bridge Conference Minister
Connecticut 
mail

Ms. Dawn Hammond
Staff   
mail

Ms. Sioux Wilusz
Staff
mail 

Ms. Tiffany Vail
Staff
mail

______________________________________________________________________

Executive Committee of the Board

The Rev. Ms. Jocelyn Gardner-Spencer (President)
The Rev. Ms. Angie Menke Ballou (Vice-president)
Ms. Grace Steere (Secretary)
Mr. Calvin Price (Treasurer)
Mr. Ian Tosh (Moderator)
Ms. Persephone Hall (Vice-moderator)
The Rev. Ms. Marilyn Kendrix (staff)
The Rev. Mr. Don Remick (staff)
The Rev. Mr. Kent Siladi (staff)
Ms. Dawn Hammond (staff)

______________________________________________________________________

Finance Committee of the Board

(under construction)

______________________________________________________________________

Annual Meeting Steering Committee

(under construction)

______________________________________________________________________

Volunteer Development Committee

The Rev. Ms. Philomena Hare* (Chair)
The Rev. Ms. Bridget Fidler*
The Rev. Ms. Debbie Clark
Ms. Evelyn Watkins

* denotes Board member

 

Subscribe to our emails
Contact
Framingham, MA Office
Edwards House Meeting and Retreat Center

1 Badger Road
Framingham, MA 01702
508-875-5233
Fax: 508-875-5485

Hartford, CT Office

125 Sherman Street
Hartford, CT 06105
866-367-2822 (Toll Free in CT)
860-233-5564

Irons Homestead Camp & Retreat

688 Snake Hill Road
Glocester, RI 02857
401-710-9478

Silver Lake Conference Center

223 Low Road
Sharon, CT 06069
860-364-5526
Fax: 860-364-1000

General Email: friends@sneucc.org
© 2020 Southern New England Conference UCC. Permission is granted to local churches to copy materials for their own use unless noted otherwise.